Pages

Tuesday, 17 February 2015

Al Fatihah

Maksud Al Fatihah

Segala puji bagi Allah
Tuhan semesta alam
Maha pemurah lagi maha penyayang
Yang menguasai hari pembalasan
Hanya kepadaMu Ya Allah
Kami menyembahMu Ya Allah
Hanya kepadaMu kami memohon pertolongan
Tunjukilah kami jalan yang lurus
Iaitu jalan orang orang yang Kau kurniakan nikmat kepada mereka
Bukan jalan mereka yang dimurkai
Dan bukan pula jalan mereka yang sesat

:)

Wednesday, 11 February 2015

Talipon dari Tasneem

Mungkin dia belajar dari kawan2, tahun ini; tasneem dah pandai gunakan public phone.
Talipon awam yang guna syiling tu.
Mula2 dapat panggilan dari nombor yang tak dikenali (nombor 019xxxx), tertanya2 jugak siapa yang talipon ni kan.
Bila dengar suara anak, alahaiiii seronoknya rasa.
Sejak dari itu, almost everyday after school; while waiting for the transport to the transit, she will call me.
Dulu dia tengok nombor talipon dari transit communication book, tapi sekarang dia dah hafal nombor aku & abi dia. :D

Aku terima panggilan dari dia baru sekejapan tadi. Cerita dia harini; katanya
 
"harini saya ada banyak duit syiling. Abi bagi lima plosen, ummi bagi dua plosen."
HihihihiHihi (dia gelak)
"Alah sila masukkan kredit!!?"
Terputus.

Okay itu sahaja cerita panggilan talipon dari tasneem untuk harini.
Besok kita nantikan apa cerita dia.
:D


Monday, 2 February 2015

The perfect bracelet


Its been 7 mos post-partum, but I am still very much huge, with extra extra weight that seem impossible to shed off.
Demotivated.
Stress.
Low self esteemed.

So what do I do to make meself happy?
Shopping!!!
:D

Internet really make my shopping spree easier. And i forever be thankful to the geniuses that invented the smartphone.  I can shop at the comfort of my bed!! Weeeeeeee

Since March is coming around and I'm gonna have a few occasions in the month, *light bulb moment* more reason to shop!! Hihihihi
Lets see...
New tops : checked!
New long skirt : checked!
New tudung : checked!
New makeup : checked!
New shoes : checked!

emmmmmm......Since the top i bought is a plain one, i need accessory to complement it. 
Ahah!!! New bracelet would be nice.

So I started looking around and found the best place to shop is  ZALORA which has an extensive collection of bracelet for women online from various local and international brands. And another good thing is, the price is affordable. Niceeeee..

I like this below the most.



This?


Or this?


So nice right??
Am having a hard time to choose...
Or should i but them all? Senang cerita. ;P

Tuesday, 13 January 2015

Less is......

Less sugar 
Less carbohydrate 
Less dairy
Less pastries cakes etc

Less non-beneficial sharing in media social
Less talking non-sense
Less gossiping
Less browsing for nothing
Less stalking
Less ig, fb, twitter

Less browsing online shopping
Less buying things I dont need

Less is BETTER


Monday, 12 January 2015

Cerita ceriti hu ha hu hi

Oh well, azam tahun baru untuk update blog ini dengan lebih kerap nampak macam *krikk*krikk*krik*
;p

Harini tasneem masuk darjah 2, masih di sekolah yang sama. Macam biasa dia excited nak pegi sekolah after the long school holiday. Ramai kawan kat sekolah, tambah pulak semalam baru beli buku cerita maka haruslah excited nak tunjuk kat kekawan buku tu kan? Hahaha
Haseena 5tahun, masih di tadika yang sama. Tapi minah tu macam takde perasaan sangat nak ke skool, monday blues dia pagini. But as long as dia tak buat drama taknak turun kereta pagi2 tu, kira OK lah tu.
Baheera? Almost 7months. Berat almost 9kilo. �� 
Minah askar dia sekarang, menjalar ke sana ke mari. Tempat faveret adalah menjalar ke dapur. Haissshhhh dah nama perempuan tu mmg ke dapur jugak la, ye dak?? Kihkihkih. That reminds me to remind bigbos to install pagar kat pintu dapur tu. 
Me? Takde update sangat. Keje OK, kesihatan OK, emosi OK dan masih bambam seperti lepas beranak dulu. Cuma yang ini TIDAK ok. T______T

So, whazzaaappp everybody?  Apa cerita terbaru anda? :D

Friday, 2 January 2015

District 21, IOI City Mall

District 21 is an indoor challenge park located in the newest shopping mall in KL, IOI City Mall  that is just less than 5 mins away from UNITEN. Ailaiken he he heeee 

Anyway, the main entry for District 21 located at the 1st floor, near the ice skating ring. The easiest to reach there, park your car at Zone D parking area.  Entry fee is RM75/person for those who would like to enjoy the challenges, or RM15 as a patron. Opening hours : 10am - 8pm. (Last ticket sold is at 7pm).
But we only pay RM55/person Opening Promotion price, not sure how long the promotion will be on tho.
You can wear jeans, drifit tshirt, running pants, etc and the most important thing you MUST wear covered shoes.

With this tag, you can go in/out of District 21 on the same day for solat, eating, shopping etc.

Upon entry, head on to Giant Trampoline area for FREE socks and Skymaze for FREE gloves. You may proceed to Powerstation as usually, the queue is long. 1 session is 20mins for max 20person.

PowerStation


Powerstation








Giant trampoline

You can sweat buckets!!

You need to wear the given socks in this area. If you are a 1st timer, be sure to be extra careful as it can be tricky to control your movement jumping up and down the trampoline, and you may injured yourself (or others).
And recommended, please empty your bladder before playing as you may accidentally peed in your pants while jumping up and down. hheeehee :P
Nope not me ok!!

Skymaze


The metal structure with the giant yellow slide

District 21
climb, up crawl, backward crawl semua ada. :D

District 21



SkyTrail


The tracks are those hanging obstacles above the powerstation

Love Skytrail the most. It starts operating at 2pm-6pm. The entry for Skytrail is at Level 2. Max 20person per-entry. 
Queue can start as early as 1.30pm (or earlier than that). It can be a very very loooooooong line & wait to enter this Skytrail so if you miss the 1st session, be sure to gear up your patience ya. 
In Skytrail, you will be hanging with a full body harness connected to a cabel, and walk yourself through the hanging obstacles. You will need to change your carabiner (the hook) at the end of each obstacles.
The session time is based on each of the participants, as to how long they take the time to finish the obstacles. 

And oh, this challenge has a height limit, you need to be 155cm above to play because if you are less than that, it will be hard for you to reach and change your carabiner. Sorry folks, it aint for those "hobbiton folks". :P
(amponnn jgn maraaaah)

sabar menanti giliran



Other attractions are Skyfall (basically a free fall with full body harness strap to our body), just next to Skytrail entry area. It also start at 2pm. We didnt manage to play this because we were lazy to q.
Giant tubing is where you slides down with a giant tube in a special tracks.
Pump track, Roller Glider (tak bukak lagi), Low rope, Go pedal & Carousel (you need to pay Rm5/entry separately for this).

All in all, we enjoyed ourselves being kids again in District 21. This theme park is suitable for family outing and my personal opinion, it best suited for kids above 8 year old, they can play most of the challenges. If below than that, your kid may only enjoy a few attractions.

Wednesday, 31 December 2014

BE PATIENT

  • Be patient. It took more than a day to put it on and it’s going to take more than a day to take it off. Transforming your lifestyle and your physique will take time. The sooner you recognize and accept this, the better! You WILL have set-backs and losing weight/getting fit WILL take time. You will occasionally eat something unhealthy, you will miss a workout, you will stumble, you will make mistakes… you’re human! Nothing worth having ever comes easily… if it WERE that easy, everyone would be in shape! Know that you are only a failure if you QUIT. So don’t quit! You will regret it in the long run!
------